Home » Trasatlántica » Trasatlántica Photographers


Trasatlántica was born in 2008 thanks to the support of the Spanish Agency for International Cooperation –AECID–. After ten editions and over twenty portfolio reviews, the program, conceived as a photography and visual arts forum, has summoned close to 300 photographers from different nationalities.

As a result of the portfolio reviews, the artists have participated in collective exhibitions shown in the PHotoEspaña Official Section. These photographers have also been considered for the PHotoEspaña Discoveries Award, which has twice been given to an artist from the Trasatlántica programme: Alejandra Laviada (2010) y Andrés Durán (2016)

 

Abdou Khadre Dieylani Seydi, Dakar
Adam Wiseman, México
Adán Zárate, Venezuela
Adrián Arias, Costa Rica
Adriana Zebrauskas, México
Aglae Cortés Zazueta, México
Alberto Báez Munguía, México
Alejandra Mastro, Guatemala
Alejandra Zamudio, México
Alejandro Cegarra, Venezuela
Alejandro Kirchuk, Argentina
Alejandro Lipszyc, Argentina
Alejandro Olivares , Chile
Alejandro Resendi Guzmán, México
Alejandro Rivas Sánchez, México
Alexandre Severo, Brasil
Alfredo Joel Martiz Jaén, Panamá
Alicia Caldera Guerrero, Colombia
Álvaro Vilela Tavares, Brasil
Ana Ibarra Bernal, Venezuela
Andrea Carolina Ardila, Colombia
Andrea Lucia Aragón Mejicano, Guatemala
Andrés Asturias, Guatemala
Andrés Durán, Chile
Ángel Malasquez Martínez, Perú
Angélica García Pulido ,Venezuela
Antonio Lozano Cuevas, México
Areli Vargas , México
Ariel Antonio Sosa Urquía, Honduras
Arturo García Trinidad, México
Arturo Sosa Carrasco, Honduras
Assane Sow, Dakar
Astrid Jahnsen, Perú
Bárbara Oettinger, Chile
Breno Rotatori Preturlon, Brasil
Bruno Vilela de Oliveia, Brasil
Byron Mármol Choc, Guatemala
Candelaria Magliano, Argentina
Carlos Aguilar Palma, Honduras
Carlos Licón Minjárez, México
Carlos Pineda Núñez, Colombia
Carlos Rodrigo Salcedo Nieto, México
Carol Espíndola , México
Carolina Camps, Argentina
Carolina Cardich, Perú
Carolina Fóes Krieger, Brasil
Catalina Juger Cerda, Chile
Cecilia Lutufyan, Argentina
Celeste Ortiz, Chile
Cinthya Soto Calvo, Costa Rica
Claudia Cagnone, Argentina
Claudia Guadarrama Guzmán, México
Claudia Hans, México
Claudia Ivette Aréchiga Aguirre, México
Claudia Lopéz Ortega, México
Claudia Presentado, Argentina
Colectivo Estética Unisex, México
Colectivo Galería Experiência, Brasil
Colectivo Garapa, Brasil
Constanza Bravo Granadino, Chile
Costanza De Rogatis, Venezuela
Cristóbal Olivares, Chile
Dafne Gentinetta, Argentina
Damián Hernández, Panamá
Daniel Alberto Barraco, Argentina
Daniel Chauche, EEUU
Daniel Marenco, Brasil
Daniel Ramón Baca, Argentina
Daniela Lemos De Moraes, Brasil
Daniela Schneider, Brasil
Dante Cosenza, Argentina
Darcy Schumacker Gomide, Brasil
Darién Montañez Montañez, Panamá
Diama Diop, Dakar
Diego Levy, Argentina
Dolores Medel, México
Douglas Juárez Vargas, Perú
Edgar Benavides, Perú
Edgar Garces Llamas, Colombia
Eduardo Carrera, Argentina
Eduardo Jiménez Román, México
Elaine Eiger, Brasil
Elena Victoria Pastor, Venezuela
Élise Fitte-Duval, Dakar
Elizabeth Casasola, México
Elizabeth Vinck Monroy, México
Emilio Nasser, Argentina
Emmanuel Fernandez, Argentina
Eny Roland Hernández, Guatemala
Erika Ewel, Bolivia
Erwin Velasco Luque, Chile
Eunice Adorno, México D.F
Fabián Esteban España, Chile
Fabián Hernández, Costa Rica
Fabio Seixo, Brasil
Fabio Vio Lyon, República Dominicana
Felipe Barragán Flórez, España
Felipe Russo, Brazil
Fernando  Figueiroa (Collective Rep), Brazil
Fernando Di Sisto, Argentina
Francisco Vigo Martínez, Perú
Franco Verdoia, Argentina
Freddy Murphy, Guatemala
Gabriel Díaz, Venezuela
Gabriela Carrera Marquis, Venezuela
Gabriela Concha Valcárcel, Perú
Gerardo Repetto, Argentina
Germán Ballesteros Loli, Perú
Giancarlo Shibayama, Perú
Gilvan Barreto, Brasil
Gisele Martins, Brasil
Giulia Iacolutti, México
Guadalupe Casasnovas, República Dominicana
Guatavo Malheiros, Brasil
Gustavo Carvalho, Brasil
Gustavo Jononovich, Argentina
Gustavo Rodrigues Lacerda, Brasil
Gustavo Valle Jiménez, Costa Rica
Hugo Ángel, Chile
Humberto Ríos, México
Idy Photography, Dakar
Ilana Lichtenstein, Brasil
Inés Tanoira, Argentina
Irama Gómez, Venezuela
Isabel Arteaga Duque, Venezuela
Isabel Kasuga Yamashita, México
Iván Castiblanco Ramírez, Colombia
Izan Luiz Rodrigues Petterle, Brasil
Jaime Permuth, USA
Javier Enrique Matos Gálvez, Venezuela
Javier León Cuevas, México
Javier Ramírez Limón, México
Javier Tuana Gesto, Uruguay
Jenny Abreu Riera, Venezuela
Jesús Antuña, Argentina
Jimena Lascurain, México
João Castilho, Brasil
Jorge Andrés Castillo, Venezuela
Jorge Lopez Aguirre, Panamá
Jorge Panchoaga, Colombia
Jorge Taboada Morón, México
José Díaz Serrano, Costa Rica
Jose  Diniz, Brasil
Jose Ernesto Muñiz Apango, México
Jose Ignacio Zugasti Gil, Venezuela
José Luis Rodriguez Maldonado, Colombia
José Luis Cuevas García, México
Jose Manuel Mayorga Saravia, Guatemala
Juan Carlos López Morales, México
Juan Farías Espinosa , Chile
Juan Toro Diez, Venezuela
Juan Pablo Molina Lira, Chile
Julio Barrita, México
Karina Muench, Bolivia
Karla Leyva  México
Lamine Dieme, Dakar
Lara Ovídio , Brasil
Laura Belém Vieira, Brasil
León Esteban Felix Alfaro, Perú
Leonardo Liberman, Argentina
Leonardo Ramírez, Venezuela
Leslie Searles , Perú
Linette Yanisselly, Panamá
Lívia Aquino, Brasil
Liza Ambrossio, México
Lorena Noblecilla, Perú
Lucero del Alba López Pérez, México
Lucero Del Castillo Ames, Perú
Lucia Baragli, Argentina
Luciana Whitaker, Brasil
Lucila Albertina Quieto, Argentina
Ludovic Carème, Brasil
Luis Arturo Aguirre Ceballos, México
Luis Arturo Molina Estrada, Guatemala
Luis Milian, Guatemala
Luis Sergio, Perú
Luis Soto Maldonado, Guatemala
Ma. Elena Díaz Lopez, México
Macarena Peñaloza, Chile
Mamadou Ly, Dakar
Manuel Jované Carrillo, Panamá
Manuel Velásquez Tobar, Honduras
Marcel del Castillo, México
Marcela Bruna castro, Chile
Marcelo Pérez del Carpio, Bolivia
Marcelo Prieto Moffat, México
Marcelo Rius Baron, México
Márcio Henrique Vasconcelos, Brasil
Marco Antonio Filho, Brasil
Marco Antonio Fredes Cifuentes, Chile
Marco Garro Pardo, Perú
Margarita Fractman, Argentina
Margarita Isabel Montealegre, Nicaragua
María del Pilar Luna Berlioz, Honduras
Maria Portaluppi Cervantes, Ecuador
María Teresa Ponce Gatto, Ecuador
Mariana Delgado Sáenz, Costa Rica
Mariana Tassinari, Brasil
Marianne Matouk, Venezuela
Maricel Delgado, Perú
Marie Ndour, Dakar
Mariela Sancari , México
Marina Garcia Burgos Benfield, Perú
Mariza Versiani Formaggini, Brasil
Marlos Bakker, Brasil
Marta Moreiras, Dakar
Martín Estol, Argentina
Martin Felipe, Argentina
Martín Javier Estol, Argentina
Mata Nataal, Dakar
Mateo Caballero Muñoz, Bolivia
Mateo Pérez Correa, Colombia
Mauricio Palos, México
Mayerling Garcia  Nicaragua
Mayra Martell, México
Melba Arellano Cortez, México
Midchel Meza, Perú
Miguel Ángel Sánchez Roldan, México
Miguel Barahona, Honduras
Miriam Sánchez Varela, México
Mónica González Islas, México
Morfi Jiménez, Perú
Musuk Nolte, México
Myriam Meloni, Italia
Nathalie Guironnet, Dakar
Nicolás Ferrando, Argentina
Nicolás Janowski, Argentina
Nicolás Wormull, Chile
Octavio López Jiménez, México
Oscar Fernando Gómez Rodríguez, México
Oswaldo José Rivas, Nicaragua
Pablo Cuarterolo , Argentina
Pablo Dondero Porto, Argentina
Pablo Izquierdo Armendariz, Chile
Pablo Linietsky, Argentina
Paccarik Orue, Perú
Paco Orbú, México
Paola Spalletti, Argentina
Pape Seydi, Dakar
Patricio Crooker, Bolivia
Patrick Lopez Jaimes, México
Paulo Fehlauer, Brasil
Pedro David De Oliveira Castello, Brasil
Pedro Genaro Rodríguez, República Dominicana
Pedro Henrique Silveira Vieira, Brasil
Pedro Linger Gasiglia, Argentina
Pedro Luiz Motta Moura, Brasil
Pictoria NewHouse, Republica Dominicana
Ramael Sosa Morales, Guatemala
Ramón Lepage, Venezuela
Rebeca Cordero Valdez, México
Renan Cepeda, Brasil
Ricardo Barcellos, Brasil
Ricardo Peña Bacalao, Venezuela
Richard Moreno, Perú
Roberto Linsker, Brasil
Roberto Molina Tondopó, México
Rocío Aguirre Venegas, Chile
Rocío González Lomelí, México
Rocío Ruscelli, Argentina
Rodolfo Walsh Baeza, El Salvador
Rodrigo Alfaro, Argentina
Rodrigo Oropeza, México
Rodrigo Cruz, México
Rodrigo Rodrich, Perú
Rodrigo Vega , Colombia
Rómulo Peña, Venezuela
Rosario Heer, Argentina
Saia Vergara Jaime, Colombia
Sandy Haessner, Dakar
Santiago Donaire Salido, Venezuela
Santiago Hafford, Argentina
Santiago Paul Vallejos Coral, Perú
Santiago Serrano, Ecuador
Sebastian Castañeda Vita, Perú
Sebastián Friedman, Argentina
Sergio Daniel Estrada López, Bolivia
Silvia Varela, España
Simón Altkorn, Uruguay
Simonetta Felici-Ridolfi Berardi, Venezuela
Stefan Schmeling, Brasil
Tatewaki Nio, Brasil
Teresa Bracamonte Novella, Perú
Theriuss Allan Zaragoza Serna, México
Tuti maglio, Argentina
Verónica somlo moreno, Argentina
Vicente González Mimica, Chile
Vicente Munoz, EEUU
Víctor Zea, Perú
Victoria Fava, México
Tuca Vieria , Brasil
Xaadim Mbow, Dakar
Vivian Lembo, Brasil
Xavier Alonso Martín, Argentina
Xtabay Zhanik Alderete, México
Yasmine Sweetlove, Dakar
Yee Tan Ho Cheng, Venezuela
Yolanda Leal, México